?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 October 2012 @ 12:07 pm
 
F R I E N D S . O N L Y . C O M M E N T . T O . B E . A D D E D
 
 
 
The Girl Who Loved Sound: Dawnrebelde on April 3rd, 2005 05:13 am (UTC)
Add me? I'm a friend of vampkiss and a Buffy lover too! Oh, and also Nirvana! I will add you back :)
Liz: Crazy Smile {by me}lizpin on April 3rd, 2005 05:57 am (UTC)
sooo added..I love ur taste in music* lol..random..i know*
japanese dollsmashedcupcakes on April 10th, 2005 08:23 pm (UTC)
Hey, I love your layout. Drusilla was one of my favorite characters. We've got a few interests in common, & you seem cool, so I added you. Add me back?
Liz: TRUElove {by me}lizpin on April 10th, 2005 09:09 pm (UTC)
done. and done! thanks for adding me*
miss_gemma on April 21st, 2005 04:25 pm (UTC)
heya
heya i was using one of your layouts a sarah michelle gellar one you can visit my lj miss_gemma to see which one im using, problem is i have changed my layout now as i had used it for a long time but if you click on my friends you will see your layout is still present on that part but i dont want it to be i want the car layout which is on the main page to be on my friends page, can you help please!
thanks
Lizlizpin on April 23rd, 2005 07:33 am (UTC)
Re: heya
sorry, i really dont know how to do that*
weetzie21 on April 22nd, 2005 03:04 am (UTC)
I've friended you. Please friend me back.
j3adore__ on April 24th, 2005 03:38 pm (UTC)
love the layout & BTVS.. add?
Liz: m i s c h a {by me}lizpin on April 24th, 2005 04:55 pm (UTC)
thanks! ...added*
Lizzie :)buffy_kitten on April 30th, 2005 09:24 am (UTC)
Hi ... I'm having trouble with a layout you made, and I can't find your e-mail, so I'm posting this here.

There's this image, for thisd here layout:

http://www.livejournal.com/community/btvsats_layouts/17963.html

but the problem is that it's bmp and my computer doen't like bmps (they never show up) so ... I was wondering if you could modify it to jpg or something??

I'm sorry if that's too much to ask, but your layout is so beautiful and I really would like to use it ... thanks and sorry!! :)
Lizzie :)buffy_kitten on April 30th, 2005 09:32 am (UTC)
Okay, never mind, I found it somewhere else!!

Thanks anyway ...

Umm, also, would you mind if I added you? And can you please add me back? You seem nice, and Buffy loving is a plus!
(no subject) - lizpin on April 30th, 2005 04:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - buffy_kitten on April 30th, 2005 10:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
hakerrosenberg on May 30th, 2005 09:19 pm (UTC)
Hey.. Well one time {i really think it was you} you sent me a url to a css help site and i really loved. I was wondering if you could send me again? Im sorry if it was not you, but I really think it was.

Also, can I be added?
Liz: Big {by me}lizpin on May 31st, 2005 01:20 am (UTC)
You're totally added! Um...I think I know what site that was, but I dont have the url. I'll look for it and then get back to you.
beautifuk__beautifuk__ on June 10th, 2005 08:49 am (UTC)
I'm totally in love with yer Dru layout! You seem wicked awesome, add me?
Liz: Dru! {by me}lizpin on June 10th, 2005 06:20 pm (UTC)
Awww...thanks...You're soooo added...add me back?
Laurie Annnevermore82 on June 11th, 2005 07:50 pm (UTC)
add me?
Liz: beautiful to me {by me}lizpin on June 12th, 2005 03:33 am (UTC)
totally added..we seem to have a lot in common*
hazey_beautyhazey_beauty on June 19th, 2005 04:18 am (UTC)
beauty
Hmm...must've been your beautiful Dru layout that drew me in. Also your beautiful icons. Friends forever? loL. or on lj for a while. But still!!

-beloved hazey
Liz: Ana {by me}lizpin on June 19th, 2005 05:01 am (UTC)
Re: beauty
Thanks...lol...after that comment, I might be thinking BFF*. Added!
Kelleirian on June 22nd, 2005 09:05 pm (UTC)
Hey there, I used your stunningly gorgeous blue SMG layout when I first joined LJ, I've just randomly stumbled on your lj here and found that we have quite a bit in common and you seem really interesting and a generally nice person. Add me?
Liz: BREAK {by me}lizpin on June 22nd, 2005 10:03 pm (UTC)
You are soo added*
jessie._boppo_ on August 2nd, 2005 03:50 pm (UTC)
Wow your layout is so beautiful. Add me?
-J x
Liz: KB-K {by me}lizpin on August 2nd, 2005 06:26 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I added you*
Iris: btvs - buffy no wayimmodica on August 3rd, 2005 09:01 pm (UTC)
Hey, I friended you, hope that's alright. I noticed we got some interests in common =)
Liz: KB-MoNw {by me}lizpin on August 3rd, 2005 10:07 pm (UTC)
I added you back! I love new friends!!
Jennorganza on August 20th, 2005 03:24 pm (UTC)
Add me? Please! :D
Liz: KB-Smile {by me}lizpin on August 20th, 2005 06:00 pm (UTC)
added! ;p
mrmk1987 on August 21st, 2005 07:21 am (UTC)
hello
hey :) u can add me now... ok im on the phone with u so imma stop typing now lol bye
Lizlizpin on August 21st, 2005 07:23 am (UTC)
Re: hello
ok i will! add me too!